logo

Ask Questions, Get Answers

 
X
 Search
Want to ask us a question? Click here
Browse Questions
Ad
Home  >>  EAMCET  >>  Chemistry
0 votes

Heating chloroform with aqueous sodium hydroxide solution forms:

(a) Sodium acelate

(b) Sodium oxalate

(c) Sodium formate

(d) Choral
Can you answer this question?
 
 

2 Answers

+1 vote
(c) Sodium formate
answered Nov 7, 2013 by pady_1
 
0 votes
Sodium formate
answered Jan 27 by shyamalkumarkanji56